Date & Time: Aug 24, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
43-15655
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
20121
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the aerodrome of Colleville-sur-Mer while on a supply mission. All four occupants were killed.
Crew:
Marshall H. Pittman 3.