Date & Time: May 2, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
0187
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Punta Indio - Punta Indio
MSN:
20030
YOM:
1944
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training sortie at Punta Indio Airport when the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances near the airfield. A crew member was rescued while four others were killed.