Date & Time: Jun 13, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
TC-15
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19796
YOM:
1944
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed after the left engine failed on takeoff. The aircraft was almost destroyed and all occupants were seriously injured.
Probable cause:
Failure of the left engine on takeoff for undetermined reasons.