Date & Time: Jun 4, 1970
Operator:
Registration:
PK-ZDF
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19648
YOM:
1944
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the Manado-Sam Ratulangi Airport. There were no casualties.