Date & Time: Jul 17, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
T-22
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
19479
YOM:
1944
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
An engine failed just after rotation, causing the aircraft to stall and to crash. The occupant's fate remains unknown.
Probable cause:
Engine failure at takeoff.