Date & Time: Oct 25, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
CF-HTP
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19140
YOM:
1943
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Hall Beach aerodrome for unclear circumstances. There were no casualties.