Date & Time: Dec 22, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
43-48144
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
13960/25405
YOM:
1944
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances one mile south of Nassau Airport. Crew fate remains unknown.