Date & Time: Apr 29, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
42-108941
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
13258
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 6 km from Lashio, killing both crew members, 2nd Lt Alan D. Boddy and Cpl Jay C. Dolbow Jr.