Date & Time: May 30, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
13487/F-SCID
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
13487
YOM:
1944
Country:
Madagascar
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area located 32 km northwest of Andapa. The wreckage was found two weeks later, on June 15. All four crew members were killed.