Date & Time: Jun 28, 1944 at 0838 LT
Operator:
Registration:
42-93385
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
13291
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
The crew was engaged in a supply mission when the aircraft disappeared in unknown circumstances. No trace of the aircraft nor the crew was found.