Date & Time: Jan 24, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Registration:
PI-C22
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Iloilo City – Manila
MSN:
12628
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances few minutes after its takeoff from Iloilo City. All four occupants were killed.