Date & Time: Dec 29, 1961
Operator:
Registration:
PK-GDZ
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Jakarta – Surabaya
MSN:
12514
YOM:
1944
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
11
Pax fatalities:
11
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
14
Circumstances:
On approach to Surabaya Airport, the airplane struck a mountain, killing all 14 occupants.