Date & Time: Feb 8, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
VT-COK
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12095
YOM:
1943
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff, while climbing, the aircraft stalled and crashed. All three crew members were rescued while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.