Date & Time: Jan 8, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
FAP484
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Rioja – Cajamarca
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
7
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Rioja Airport, while in initial climb, the airplane went out of control and crashed. All 11 occupants were killed.