Date & Time: Feb 11, 1954
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Puerto Inca – San Ramon
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while performing a flight from Puerto Inca to San Ramon. No trace of the aircraft nor the eight crew members was found.