Date & Time: Feb 7, 1969
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
16
Pax fatalities:
16
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
19
Circumstances:
While completing a liaison flight, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere on Mindanao Island. The wreckage was found a week later in the jungle and all 19 occupants were killed.