Date & Time: Dec 8, 1954
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
16
Pax fatalities:
16
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
19
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Elefsis AFB and was destroyed by fire. All 19 occupants, 12 officers, 4 soldiers and 3 crew members were killed.