Date & Time: Mar 4, 1975
Operator:
Registration:
2047
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Peixe - Carolina
MSN:
13841
YOM:
1943
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Peixe Aerodrome, the airplane suffered a loss of engine power, stalled and crashed. A crew member was killed while three others were injured.
Probable cause:
Los of engine power after takeoff.