Date & Time: Dec 6, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
41-18632
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
4793
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The approach was completed in very bad weather conditions. The aircraft crashed in a field 2,4 km short of runway and was destroyed. All four crew members were killed.