Date & Time: Oct 26, 1952
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Dibrugarh - Dibrugarh
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed near Dibrugarh-Mohanbari Airbase while performing a local training flight. All seven crew members were killed.