Date & Time: Nov 25, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
YV-C-AHO
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ciudad Bolivar - Ciudad Bolivar
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Ciudad Bolivar Airport, while on a test flight, the aircraft stalled and crashed 150 meters past the runway end. The aircraft was written off while all three crew members were uninjured.