Date & Time: May 6, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Piura - Piura
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Piura AFB while conducting a local night training mission. All three crew members were killed.