Date & Time: Feb 18, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
44-76542
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16126/32874
YOM:
1945
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Bình Thủy Airfield, the airplane went out of control, veered off runway and crashed. All seven crew members were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.