Date & Time: Jan 24, 1955
Operator:
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
São Paulo - São Paulo
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training mission at São Paulo-Guarulhos Airport when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Cumbica, about 3 km from the airfield. Both crew members were killed.