Date & Time: Oct 8, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
AL763
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Lubbock while on a delivery flight to the Royal Air Force. Crew fate remains unknown.