Date & Time: Sep 21, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
AL724
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Lubbock while on a delivery flight to the Royal Air Force. Crew fate remains unknown.