Date & Time: Oct 31, 1980
Registration:
F-BTCU
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4018
YOM:
1968
Country:
Mali
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing on a remote airfield, the twin engine airplane struck an irregularities on the ground and came to rest with its right engine partially torn off. Both occupants escaped uninjured while the airplane was abandoned on site.