Date & Time: Dec 31, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Dornier Do J Wal
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-N9
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in the year 1934.