Date & Time: Apr 4, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
51-16466
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
206
YOM:
1952
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while landing 12 miles southwest of Anchorage. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and the pilot James H. Hadlock was unhurt.