Date & Time: Mar 21, 1954
Operator:
Registration:
52-6081
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
445
YOM:
1953
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Mona Island Airstrip. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and the pilot was rescued.