Date & Time: Jan 15, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
51-16472
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
169
YOM:
1952
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Kaktovik, on Barter Island. The aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair and the pilot Erwin Charles King was uninjured.