Date & Time: Feb 21, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
VH-AAP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
643
YOM:
1954
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Woolbrook while performing a local spraying mission. The pilot, sole on board, was slightly injured.