Date & Time: Jun 16, 1991
Registration:
C-GJKA
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1481
YOM:
1961
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Sandridge Lake. The aircraft was destroyed by a post crash fire and all four occupants were killed.