Date & Time: Aug 17, 1951
Registration:
CF-OCM
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
43
YOM:
1949
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot misjudged height when landing in glassy conditions. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and both occupants were slightly injured.