Date & Time: Jun 10, 1972
Registration:
CF-AXD
Survivors:
No
MSN:
609
YOM:
1954
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
On final approach to Jenpeg Airport, the single engine airplane struck trees and crashed. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.