Date & Time: Dec 31, 1968
Registration:
CF-FHQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
42
YOM:
1949
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Fond-du-Lac, killing both occupants, a pilot and a passenger.