Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DHC-2 Beaver in Chugiak, Alaska: 1 killed

Date & Time: Jun 10, 1988 at 1356 LT
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-2 Beaver
Operator:
Registration:
N48108
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Chugiak-Anchorage
MSN:
0781
YOM:
1955
Location:
Chugiak
Alaska
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Captain / Total flying hours:
7500

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Contact

Copyright © 2000-2018 B3A. Powered by Sinartis