Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DHC-2 Beaver in Australia: 1 killed

Date & Time: Sep 20, 1989 at 1222 LT
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-2 Beaver
Operator:
Registration:
VH-IDD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain
Schedule:
Orroroo-Orroroo
MSN:
1532
YOM:
1963
Location:
Australia
All Australia
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Contact

Copyright © 2000-2018 B3A. Powered by Sinartis