Date & Time: Nov 3, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
LV-FEP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6550
YOM:
1941
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing in San Justo, in the suburb of Buenos Aires. The aircraft crash landed and was written off while both occupants were unhurt. It was reported that the crew was completing an illegal flight (smuggling operation). The twin engine aircraft was owned by J. J. Ricardo Alvarez.