Date & Time: Jun 20, 1960
Operator:
Air Brousse
Registration:
OO-ARN
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6785
YOM:
1936
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Ndolo Airport in Léopoldville, the twin engine aircraft went out of control and crashed in the district of Luozi, less than a km from the airfield. The aircraft was destroyed and all five occupants were injured.