Date & Time: Aug 6, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
G-AGJF
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6499
YOM:
1943
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Barra Airport, Barra Island. The aircraft was written off and all seven occupants were rescued.