Date & Time: Mar 31, 1943 at 1521 LT
Operator:
Registration:
AX844
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2322
YOM:
1934
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the four-engine aircraft crashed in a field near the RAF Donibristle. A passenger was seriously injured while seven other occupants were killed.