Date & Time: Jul 2, 1939
Operator:
Registration:
VP-YAY
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7101
YOM:
1935
Country:
Mozambique
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Novo Lusitania, in the region of Beira. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all three occupants were injured.