Date & Time: Dec 14, 1939
Operator:
Registration:
G-ADCT
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Glasgow – Inverness
MSN:
6095
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Inverness-Dalcross Airport, the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances short of runway. All eight occupants were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.