Date & Time: Aug 29, 1934
Operator:
Registration:
G-ACCE
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Dalcross – Kirkwall
MSN:
6010
YOM:
1933
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a cargo flight from Dalcross to Kirkwall. The airplane crashed for unknown reasons while landing at Kirkwall Airport. Both occupants were injured and the airplane was destroyed.