Date & Time: Sep 27, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
ZK-AQM
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
FM.50
YOM:
1948
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
After landing at Otautu farm field, the single engine aircraft failed stop and crashed in a river. The pilot was seriously injured and both passengers were killed.