Date & Time: May 22, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
VP-YAD
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4034
YOM:
1933
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Port Harcourt, the single engine stalled and crashed short of runway. All five occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.