Date & Time: Aug 17, 1946
Registration:
CF-BNK
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Ferry
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
FM.3
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from Authier. The pilot, sole on board, was unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.