Date & Time: Apr 14, 1934
Operator:
Registration:
VT-AEQ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4082
YOM:
1933
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason. All three occupants were injured while the aircraft was destroyed.