Date & Time: Mar 9, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
VT-AJW
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4083
YOM:
1933
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was performing a cargo flight. Shortly after takeoff, the single engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons and was destroyed. The pilot was injured.